+420 381 205 309 info@raselina.cz

  • Nettle plus – growth activator and nutri...

    Nettle plus is a growth activator made from a blen...

Protection of Personal Data

In the case of sending a form in the sense of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Protection of Personal Data, Rašelina a.s., with its registered office at Na Pískách 488, 392 01 Soběslav, Identification no. 600 71 214, registered with the Regional Court in České Budějovice under ref. no. B 620, processes the following personal data:

  • name and surname
  • e-mail address
  • telephone

It is necessary to process data comprising name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number for the formulation of offers and negotiation regarding such offers and for the purpose of responding to enquiries that you pose. Such processing is enabled by the provisions of Section 5 (2) (b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. Such personal data will be processed by Rašelina a.s. during the period of negotiation on the conclusion of a contract, though for a maximum period of one year following the completion and sending of the form, unless you provide consent to further processing.

Please bear in mind that, pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act, you have the right to:

  • request from us information on which of your personal data we process
  • request from us an explanation regarding the processing of personal
  • demand from us access to such data and updating or correction of such data
  • request from us deletion of such personal data – the company will carry out the deletion if doing so is not in conflict with the legal regulations in force and the legitimate interests of the company
  • if there is any doubt with respect to fulfilment of the obligations connected with the processing of personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us.